English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
crested pygmy grasshopper [correct]; crested grouse locust [correct]
OBS: Insect (order Orthoptera) of the family Tetrigidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
tétrix à crête [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des orthoptères) de la famille des Tetrigidae.