English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
crested wheatgrass [correct]; crested wheat grass [correct]; spiked bluegrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
agropyre à crête [correct, masculine noun]; agropyron à crête [correct, masculine noun]; chiendent à crête [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.