English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
crested Philippine violet [correct]; Philippine violet [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Acanthaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gueule de loup [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; gueule-de-loup [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Acanthaceae.
OBS: gueule-de-loup; gueule de loup : noms communs aussi utilisés pour désigner le genre Antirrhinum et l'espèce Antirrhinum majus.