English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
pygmy vertigo [correct]; pygmy vertigo snail [correct]; crested vertigo [correct]
OBS: A gastropod (a class of Mollusca) of the family Pupillidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
vertigo commun [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Gastéropode (classe de mollusques) de la famille des Pupillidae.