English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
prairie junegrass [correct]; junegrass [correct, see observation]; prairie Koeler’s grass [correct]; crested hair grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: junegrass: common name also used to refer to the species Poa pratensis.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
koelérie à crêtes [correct, feminine noun]; keulérie à crêtes [correct, feminine noun]; keulérie accrêtée [correct, feminine noun]; koelérie à grandes fleurs [correct, feminine noun]; koelérie grêle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Poaceae.