English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
crested wood fern [correct]; crested shield fern [correct]; crested fern [correct]
OBS: A fern of the family Dryopteridaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
dryoptère à crêtes [correct, feminine noun]; dryoptéride accrêtée [correct, feminine noun]; dryoptéride à crête [correct, feminine noun]; dryoptéris à crêtes [correct, masculine noun, France]
OBS: Fougère de la famille des Dryopteridaceae.