English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
combe [correct]; coombe [correct]; anticlinal valley [correct]
DEF: ... a high-level depression carved along the crestline of an anticlinal fold by river action and which is bounded by infacing limestone cliffs.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
combe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dépression creusée par l'érosion au cœur d'une voûte anticlinale dont les couches dures superficielles ont été enlevées et montrent des couches tendres sous-jacentes.