English (Paleontology)
phylloceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Ammonoids of the family Phylloceratidae have] Involute, smooth shells with [a] very thin test, many covered with fine growth lines, usually without ribbing, with or without sigmoidal constrictions. Sutures [are] complex, [the] major and minor branches of saddles with phylloid or spatulate of double(diphyllic), triple(triphyllic, or quadruple(tetraphyllic) type(...) "U. Jur.-U. Cret. "(...)
French (Paléontologie)
phylloceratidae [correct]
OBS: A l'exception de la première, les selles internes sont généralement diphylles. [chez les Ammonites de la famille des Phylloceratidae]