English (Paleontology)
acanthoceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Ammonites of the family acanthoceratidae are characterized by] strong tuberculation at least umbilical and ventrolateral(...). However in some the ribs are dominant, while in others the ornament may be weak or absent on outer whorls. Most genera are evolute, compressed to very depressed in section(...) "U. Cret.(L-Cenom.-U. Turon). "
French (Paléontologie)
acanthoceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Ammonites de la famille des acanthoceratidae sont des] formes renflées, costulées et fortement tuberculées.