English (Paleontology)
Coilopoceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Ammonites of the family coilopoceratidae are] moderately to very involute, more or less compressed forms, either flat-sided with [a] flat venter that becomes narrowly round in adult or cordate or lanceolate in section with [a] flat venter; at some stage broad low rounded ribs spring in pairs from low umbilical tubercles or bulges. [The] suture [is] characterized by [a] very broad, shallow 1st lateral lobe divided by one or more accessory saddles.(...) "U. Cret.(L. Turon.-Coni.).
French (Paléontologie)
Coilopoceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Ammonites de la famille des coilopoceratidae ont des] oxycônes très amincis ventralement.