English (Paleontology)
Nummulitinae [correct]
OBS: [Foraminifers of the subfamily Nummulitinae have] Median chambers [that are] numerous, simple, but in one genus occurring in [a] double peripheral layer; without distinct lateral chambers, but vacuoles may develop in [the] wall of [the] spiral sheet. "U. Cret.-Rec. ".
French (Paléontologie)
Nummulitinae [correct]
OBS: [Les Foraminifères de la sous-famille des Nummulitinae ont un] Type d'organisation répondant à l'enroulement toujours planispiralé de loges simples.