English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Cretan bird’s-foot-trefoil [correct]; Cretan trefoil [correct]; Creta trefoil [correct]; southern birdsfoot-trefoil [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lotier de Crète [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.