English (Paleontology)
theropoda [correct, plural]
DEF: Jurassic and Cretaceous carnivorous saurischian dinosaurs.
OBS: A suborder.
French (Paléontologie)
Théropodes [correct, masculine noun, plural]; théropodes [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les premiers oiseaux ont évolué à partir des théropodes qui étaient de petits dinosaures carnivores bipèdes.