English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Tectonics)
Laramide Orogeny [correct, United States]; Laramide orogeny [correct, United States]; Laramic orogeny [correct, United States]; Laramian orogeny [correct, United States]; Laramide Revolution [correct, United States]
OBS: A time of deformation, typically recorded in the eastern Rocky Mountains of the United States, whose several phases extended from late Cretaceous until the end of the Paleocene.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Tectonique)
orogenèse du Laramide [correct, feminine noun, United States]; orogenèse laramienne [correct, feminine noun, United States]; phase orogénique laramienne [correct, feminine noun, United States]; phase laramienne [correct, feminine noun, United States]; phase tectonique laramienne [correct, feminine noun, United States]
OBS: Épisode de déformation [...] à la fin du Crétacé.