English (Chronology; Geology; Archaeology)
Early Cretaceous [correct, noun phrase]; early Cretaceous [correct, noun phrase]; early Cretaceous time [correct]
French (Chronologie; Géologie; Archéologie)
Crétacé précoce [correct, masculine noun]