English (Paleontology)
Nothofagoxylon [correct]
CONT: Systematics of Cretaceous and Tertiary Nothofagoxylon...
French (Paléontologie)
nothofagoxylon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] bois fossile dont la structure est à rapprocher de celle des nothofagus actuels.