English (Petrography; Geology; Chronology)
Midwayan [correct, noun]
DEF: North American(Gulf Coast) stage : Paleocene(above Navarroan of Cretaceous, below Sabinian).
French (Pétrographie; Géologie; Chronologie)
Midway [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Étage du Paléocène, aux États-Unis.