English (Chronology)
Santonian [correct, noun]
DEF: [The] stage in the Upper Cretaceous in France and adjacent areas, corresponding to the middle Senonian and to part of the Upper Chalk in Britain.
French (Chronologie)
Santonien [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Étage du Crétacé supérieur.