English (Chronology; Petrography; Geology)
Urgonian [correct, noun]
DEF: A division of the European Lower Cretaceous characteristically developed in certain parts of France and Belgium.
French (Chronologie; Pétrographie; Géologie)
Urgonien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Faciès de Crétacé inférieur dont l'âge peut aller du Barrémien inférieur à l'Aptien inférieur.
Spanish (Cronología; Petrografía; Geología)
Urgoniense [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Facies de calizas de origen animal que abarca los pisos barremiense y aptiense.
OBS: Pese a que la fuente citada escribe los nombres de los períodos geológicos con minúscula, el Diccionario de dudas de la Real Academia Española señala que tales sustantivos deben escribirse con mayúscula.