English (Mineralogy)
wheelerite [correct]
DEF: A yellowish resin, found in the Cretaceous beds of northern New Mexico, filling the fissures of the lignite, or interstratified in thin layers.
OBS: It is soluble in ether.
French (Minéralogie)
wheelerite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Variété de rétinite.