English (Chronology; Geology)
Late Cretaceous [correct, adjective phrase]
CONT: Late Cretaceous to Early Tertiary granite.
French (Chronologie; Géologie)
du Crétacé tardif [correct]
CONT: Granite du Crétacé tardif-Tertiaire précoce.