English (Petroleum Deposits)
Wabasca A deposit [correct]
CONT: The Wabasca A deposit occurs in the Grand Rapids Formation of Lower Cretaceous age.
French (Gisements pétrolifères)
gisement de Wabasca A [correct, masculine noun]