English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Crete weed [correct]; Cretan hedypnois [correct]; Cretan weed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
hédipnoïs de Crète [correct, masculine noun]; hédipnoïs polymorphe [correct, masculine noun]; bonne-nuit-les-petits [correct, feminine noun]; hedypnoïs faux rhagadiole [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Compositae.