English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Cretan maple [correct]; Oriental maple [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Sapindaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
érable de Crête [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Sapindaceae.