English (Curtains and Blinds; Fabric Nomenclature)
curtain fabric [correct]; curtain material [correct]
CONT: These include sheers such as scrim, organdy, voile, net, marquisette, dimity. Also include heavier fabrics such as cretonne, chintz Stafford fabric, novelty curtain goods.
French (Rideaux et stores; Nomenclature des tissus)
tissu pour rideaux [correct, masculine noun]