English (Glaciology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
crevasse filling [correct]
DEF: Ridges or hummocks formed from glacial sediments that were deposited by water in the cracks and crevasses of the ice.
French (Glaciologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
remplissage de crevasse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coteaux ou buttes formés de sédiments glaciaires déposés par l'eau de fonte dans les failles et les crevasses des glaciers.