English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
disintegration ridge [correct]
DEF: Near-circular or straight ridges, including doughnut-shaped ridges, irregularly dumped ridges, and crevasse fillings. They are associated with the disintegration of dead ice and may contain till, sand and gravel, and fine-grained lacustrine deposits.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
crête de désagrégation [correct]
DEF: Crête circulaire ou linéaire formée de till ou de sable et gravier provenant de la désagrégation glaciaire. Elle est formée par la remontée de till comprimé par les blocs de glace, ou par la chute de débris dans des réseaux de fractures ou dans les crevasses.