English (Geology)
till crevasse filling
OBS: A ridge of unstratified morainal material deposited in a chack of a wasting glacier and left standing after the ice melted... gloss. of Geol.
French (Géologie)
remblayage morainique de crevasse
OBS: (A.H.)