English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance; Electrical Domestic Appliances)
crevice tool [correct]
DEF: long, narrow attachment used to remove dirt from narrow openings and hard-to-reach places.
OBS: A vacuum cleaner accessory.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers); Appareillage électrique domestique)
suceur plat [correct, masculine noun]; tuyère [correct, feminine noun]; suceur long [masculine noun]
CONT: le suceur plat : à utiliser pour nettoyer les radiateurs, les bourrelets de matelas, les plis de tentures, les angles des sièges, les ressorts de lits, les tiroirs.
OBS: Accessoire de l'aspirateur.