English (Protective Clothing; Air Safety)
crew member protective breathing equipment [correct]; crew member PBE [correct]
French (Vêtements de protection; Sécurité (Transport aérien))
inhalateur protecteur de membre d'équipage [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Vestimenta de protección; Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
equipo de respiración protector de miembro de la dotación [correct, masculine noun]