English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
bobsled crew [correct, noun]; bobsleigh crew [correct, noun]; crew [correct, noun]
DEF: The team of athletes responsible for pushing, steering and stopping a bobsled during a bobsled run.
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
équipage de bobsleigh [correct, masculine noun]; équipage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Équipe d'athlètes qui poussent, dirigent et arrêtent un bobsleigh lors d'une descente en bobsleigh.