English (Orbital Stations)
JEM airlock [correct, officially approved]; Japanese experiment module airlock
CONT: Payloads can also be accessed robotically by the astronaut crew via the JEM airlock. Payloads will be returned on the shuttle or may be destroyed in the atmosphere by returning on the HTV [HII Transfer Vehicle].
OBS: JEM airlock: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
sas d'accès du JEM [proposal, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: sas d'accès du JEM : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).