English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
clearance regulation [correct]
CONT: Article 13-Entry and clearance regulations. The laws and regulations of a contracting State as to the admission to or departure from its territory of passengers, crew or cargo of aircraft, such as regulations relating to entry, clearance, immigration, passports, customs, and quarantine shall be complied with by or on behalf of such passengers, crew or cargo upon entrance into or departure from, or while within the territory of that State.
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
règlement de congé [masculine noun]
CONT: Article 13 - Règlements d'entrée et de congé. Les lois et règlements d'un État contractant concernant l'entrée ou la sortie de son territoire des passagers, équipages ou marchandises des aéronefs, tels que les règlements relatifs à l'entrée, au congé, à l'immigration, aux passeports, à la douane et à la santé, doivent être observés à l'entrée, à la sortie ou à l'intérieur du territoire de cet État, par lesdits passagers ou équipages, ou en leur nom, et pour les marchandises.