English (Rail Transport Operations)
crew change [correct]; crew transfer [correct]
CONT: In the rail industry, there are a number of physical and administrative defences to prevent runaways, including where and how trains are parked, crew transfers, derails and chocking devices ...
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
relève d'équipe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans l’industrie ferroviaire, il existe de nombreux moyens physiques et mesures administratives pour empêcher les trains de partir à la dérive, y compris l’endroit et la façon dont les trains sont garés, la relève des équipes, les dérailleurs et les dispositifs de calage [...]