English (Commercial Aviation; Air Transport Personnel and Services; Airfields)
crew change station [correct]
CONT: At originating stations, the Second Officer will be on board the aircraft 45 minutes before scheduled departure.... At station stops or crew change stations, he will be on hand upon arrival of the aircraft.
French (Aviation commerciale; Personnel et services (Transport aérien); Aérodromes)
escale de rotation équipage [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: En tant que de besoin, des "rotations" sont organisées aux escales, l'équipage débarquant étant relayé par un autre arrivé auparavant et ayant pris son repos réglementaire.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Opérations aériennes.