English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
runthrough operation
OBS: "... trainmen in passenger service who operate between Toronto and Montreal in runthrough operation, i. e. without a change of crew... ".
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
exploitation sans arrêt de relève
OBS: "...les agents de train en service sur la relation Montréal-Toronto dont l'exploitation se fera sans arrêt de relève, c.-à-d. sans changement d'équipe...".