English (Computer Display Technology; Computers and Calculators)
data display panel [correct]
CONT: Data display panels will be provided for all crew members, incorporating error feedback to enable the FDC and the section chief to monitor the operator's actions in the semiautomatic and manual laying modes, and therefore to know when the gun is properly laid and ready to fire.
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs); Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
panneau de visualisation de données [masculine noun]