English (Railroad Maintenance)
clean-up crew
CONT: The commander brings the clean-up crew into action. Specialized equipment sent to the site is mobilized to get the track open again with no delay.
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
équipe de remise en état de la voie [feminine noun]