English (Protective Clothing; Air Transport; Astronautics)
quick donning suit [correct]; quick-don suit [correct]
CONT: Sufficient quick donning suits shall be available for all crew and passengers and shall be worn when directed by [the aircraft commander].
French (Vêtements de protection; Transport aérien; Astronautique)
combinaison à enfilage rapide [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le nombre de combinaisons à enfilage rapide doit être suffisant pour que tous les membres d'équipage et que tous les passagers puissent en enfiler une lorsque le commandant de bord l'ordonne.