English (Spacecraft)
orbiter cockpit [correct]; orbiter crew compartment [correct]
CONT: The orbiter closeout crew goes to the launch pad and prepares the orbiter crew compartment for flight crew ingress.
French (Engins spatiaux)
habitacle de l'orbiteur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Habitacle de l'orbiteur : terme extrait de la base de données du Centre national d'Études spatiales (Saclay - France)