English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
in-flight refuelling receptacle [correct]; in-flight refueling receptacle [correct]
CONT: The in-flight refueling receptacle on top of the crew compartment is concealed behind a retractable door of radar-absorbing material, and according to pilot reports, the B-2 is quite stable and has very pleasant flying qualities around tankers.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
prise de ravitaillement en vol [correct, masculine noun]