English (Space Centres)
ground control center
CONT: It was vital [that the ground control center have much more immediate] and more reliable data on the status of spacecraft and crew.
French (Centres spatiaux)
centre de commandement terrestre [masculine noun]
CONT: Le centre de [commandement] terrestre tend dans un tel cas à devenir insistant. Il dirige en effet toutes les opérations, bien que l'équipage soit consulté.