English (Working Practices and Conditions; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Air Transport Personnel and Services; Operations (Air Forces))
crew day [correct]
DEF: A period of continuous flight duty.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Personnel et services (Transport aérien); Opérations (Forces aériennes))
journée de service [correct, feminine noun]