English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
first nine hour period
OBS: "... crew is on duty 8 hours and 30 minutes within the first nine hour period... ".
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
première période de neuf heures
OBS: "...l'équipe a accumulé 8 heures et 30 minutes pendant la première période de neuf heures...".