English (Air Transport Personnel and Services; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
test crew [correct]
CONT: Prototype testing will take place over the sea... to enable the test crew to eject... Piaggio has fitted a pyrotechnics-based emergency escape system....
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
équipage d'essai [masculine noun]
CONT: Les essais des prototypes s'effectueront au-dessus de la mer (...) Pour permettre à l'équipage d'essai de s'éjecter de l'avion (...) Piaggio a installé un système d'évacuation d'urgence à dispositif pyrotechnique (...)