English (Orbital Stations)
payload operation integration [correct, officially approved]; POI [correct, officially approved]
CONT: NASA will provide Payload Operation Integration(POI) for ISS [International Space Station]. Payloads(POI) is the assessment and management of interactions between multiple payloads, payload facilities, and Station systems, including interactions between hardware, software and operations. The NASA POI process involves developing integrated payload operations requirements, plans, and processes and ensures that compatibility with the flight system. This effort includes Station-wide payload operations management and integration, integrated payload planning and operations, and payload crew and ground personnel training and safety. The NASA POI process will integrate all U. S. users, regardless of the payload's location on orbit.
OBS: payload operation integration; POI: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
intégration opérationnelle des charges utiles [proposal, feminine noun, officially approved]; POI [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: intégration opérationnelle des charges utiles; POI : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).