English (Spacecraft; Aircraft Interiors)
crew facilities [correct, see observation, plural]
OBS: Used mainly in the plural.
French (Engins spatiaux; Aménagement intérieur des aéronefs)
équipements de cabine [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: s'emploie généralement au pluriel