English (Space Centres)
Space Station training facility [correct]; SSTF [correct]
CONT: In addition to the astronaut crew, NASA trainers, mission planners and flight controllers will train within the Space Station Training Facility. Within this training environment, which includes both shuttle and space station simulators, astronauts and ground control personnel will develop the skills they need to effectively operate, manage and control the space station for manned or unmanned operations.
French (Centres spatiaux)
centre de formation Station spatiale [masculine noun]