English (Air Transport; Citizenship and Immigration)
crew member licence [correct, officially approved]; air crew member certificate [correct]; airline flight crew licence [correct, federal regulation]
OBS: air crew member certificate; airline flight crew licence : terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
OBS: crew member licence : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Citoyenneté et immigration)
licence de membre de l'équipage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; licence de membre du personnel navigant [correct, federal regulation, feminine noun]
OBS: licence de membre du personnel navigant : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
OBS: licence de membre de l'équipage : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
licencia de miembro de la tripulación [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: licencia de miembro de la tripulación : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).