English (Television Arts; Cinematography; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
dope sheet [correct]; dope-sheet [correct]; poop sheet [correct]; spot sheet [correct]; shot sheet [correct]; scene sheet [correct]; shot list [correct]; shot card [correct]; dopesheet
DEF: The paper on which a cameraman writes story and film information; e.g.; names of crew members, story location, total film footage, developing instructions, etc.
CONT: ... scripts are written, graphs and other visual aids are developed, and a "shot" list is made out for the camera crew.
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Cinématographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
fiche de tournage [correct, feminine noun]; note de tournage [correct, feminine noun]; feuille de route [feminine noun]; rapport de tournage [masculine noun]
DEF: Fiche descriptive d'un film ou d'un reportage destinée à en faciliter le montage et le commentaire.
DEF: Brève notice descriptive d'information établie par le "reporteur d'images" ou par l'agence de télévision, accompagnant le film récemment tourné et destinée à en faciliter le montage et particulièrement le commentaire.
Spanish (Televisión (Artes escénicas); Cinematografía; Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales)
hoja de rodaje [correct, feminine noun]; ficha de rodaje [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El plan de rodaje se muestra en un gran cuadro, la llamada hoja de rodaje, dividido en sectores que van indicando aspectos tales como decorados, el día de rodaje, fechas, las localizaciones en interiores o exteriores, intérpretes y figuración y las necesidades específicas del rodaje.