English (Collaboration with the FAO; Labour and Employment; Commercial Fishing)
sharesperson [correct]; shareperson [correct]
CONT: ... income earned as a crew member that receives a share of the [fishing] catch(sharesperson) is considered self-employed income.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Travail et emploi; Pêche commerciale)
pêcheur à la part [correct, masculine noun]; pêcheuse à la part [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le revenu gagné en tant que membre d'équipage qui reçoit une part [des prises de pêche] (pêcheur à la part) est considéré comme un revenu de travail indépendant.