English (Paddle Sports)
rear member of crew [correct]; rear member of the crew
French (Sports de pagaie)
équipier arrière [masculine noun]; équipière arrière [feminine noun]
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
miembro trasero del equipo [correct, masculine noun]