English (Paddle Sports)
coxed pair [correct]; pair with coxswain [correct]; pair-oar with coxswain
OBS: cox rowing. Short for coxswain. The cox is a member of a crew but he does not row.
French (Sports de pagaie)
deux en pointe avec barreur [masculine noun]; deux barré [masculine noun]; deux avec barreur [masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie sportive, 18 août 1967.
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
dos con timonel [correct, masculine noun]