English (Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport); Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
crew member certificate [correct, officially approved]; CMC [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The CMC was developed as a card for use for identification purposes by both flight crew and cabin attendants, leaving the crew licences to serve their primary purpose of attesting to the professional qualifications of the flight crew.
OBS: crew member certificate; CMR : term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien); Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
certificat de membre d'équipage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; CMC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: certificat de membre d'équipage; CMC : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Vigilancia y formalidades (Transporte aéreo); Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
certificado de miembro de la tripulación [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; CMT [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: certificado de miembro de la tripulación; CMT: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).