English (Aircraft Interiors; Air Safety)
sterile cockpit [correct]
CONT: A sterile cockpit restricts non-critical crew communications and activities that could distract or interfere with a crew member in the proper conduct of flight duties during a critical phase of flight.
French (Aménagement intérieur des aéronefs; Sécurité (Transport aérien))
poste de pilotage stérile [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poste de pilotage dont l'accès est interdit à toute autre personne que l'équipage de conduite pendant les vérifications avant décollage et les vérifications après atterrissage ainsi que dans les situations critiques.