English (Flights (Air Transport); Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Air Forces)
non-operational flight
CONT: However, an individual who is deficient in one or more evolutions may act as a crew member on non-operational flights that do not require the performance of the deficient evolution(s).
French (Vols (Transport aérien); Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Forces aériennes)
vol non opérationnel [masculine noun]
CONT: Cela dit, il peut néanmoins faire partie de l’équipage à l’occasion d’un vol non opérationnel qui ne nécessitera pas l’exécution des tâches pour lesquelles ses compétences ne sont pas à niveau.