English (Spacecraft)
docking light [correct]
CONT: This cover assembly was used to protect one of the five exterior docking lights on the Lunar Module as it was being prepared for launch. In flight, the lights provided the crew with a means of visual orientation during rendezvous and docking. The lights were visible at a distance of 1000 feet.
French (Engins spatiaux)
feu d'amarrage [masculine noun]