English (Spacecraft)
docking latch [correct]
CONT: After the crew confirms all docking latches solidly engages, they will connect the CSM-to-LM umbulicals and pressurize the LM with oxygen from the command module surge tank.
French (Engins spatiaux)
loquet d'amarrage [proposal, masculine noun]