English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
audio monitoring [correct]
OBS: Audio and video monitoring. Those installations that record, or monitor crew or passenger conversation or movement for security or safety purposes.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
surveillance auditive
OBS: Surveillance auditive et télévisée. Installations qui enregistrent, ou surveillent, les conversations ou les mouvements de l'équipage ou des passagers en vue du maintien de l'ordre et de la sécurité.