English (Air Safety)
video monitoring [correct]
OBS: Audio and video monitoring. Those installations that record, or monitor crew or passenger conversation or movement for security or safety purposes.
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien))
surveillance télévisée
OBS: Surveillance auditive et télévisée. Installations qui enregistrent, ou surveillent, les conversations ou les mouvements de l'équipage ou des passagers en vue du maintien de l'ordre et de la sécurité.