English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
oxygen pressure indicator [correct]; oxygen pressure gauge
CONT: On the flight engineer's lower right panel, which was heavily damaged and burnt, the following items were noted :-passenger oxygen pressure : 40 Psi with flag-crew oxygen pressure indicator damaged, indicating "0"...
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
indicateur pression oxygène [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; indicateur de pression d'oxygène [correct, masculine noun]; indicateur de pression oxygène [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sur le panneau mécanicien inférieur droit, très endommagé et brûlé, les éléments suivants ont été relevés : - pression d'oxygène passager : 40 Psi avec drapeau; - indicateur de pression oxygène équipage endommagé, indique «0» [...]
OBS: indicateur pression oxygène : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.