English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military); Tracked Vehicles (Military); Armour)
crew position [correct]
CONT: During all of the above training exercises, all crew members should train in all crew positions to be truly an effective fighting team.
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire); Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Arme blindée)
poste de l'équipage [masculine noun]