English (Armour; Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
crew proficiency course [correct]; CPC [correct]
CONT: To overcome limitations in resources, scaled ranges and dry-run crew proficiency course(CPC) tables can be used to increase proficiency in the eight basic engagement drills before service firing.
French (Arme blindée; Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
cours d'amélioration de la compétence de l'équipage [masculine noun]