English (Military Exercises; Sea Operations (Military))
independent ship exercise [correct]; ISE [correct]
CONT: Additional trials and testing [are] permitted within the independent ship exercise, crew rest and other requirements of this instruction.
French (Exercices militaires; Opérations en mer (Militaire))
exercice naval indépendant [masculine noun]