English (Air Transport Personnel and Services)
acting flight attendant [correct]
CONT: Acting Flight Attendant Assignment : Exceptional operational circumstances may result in the available number of qualified Flight Attendants per crew being less than the minimum required. To meet Transport Canada safety requirements, the Captain, in consultation with In-Flight Service Crew Scheduling, may authorize a company employee travelling as a passenger to act as a Flight Attendant.
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
agent de bord intérimaire [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: agent de bord intérimaire: terme proposé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.
OBS: agent de bord intérimaire: terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.