English (Commercial Aviation; Air Transport Personnel and Services)
crew scheduling [correct]
French (Aviation commerciale; Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
affectation des équipages [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.