English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
crew bunk [correct]
OBS: a track is mounted below the crew bunk at the right front observer's panel for installing an observer's seat if crew bunks are removed.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
couchette d'équipage