English (Weapon Systems (Naval Forces))
naval weapon system [correct]; naval weapons system [correct]
CONT: All naval weapon systems have elevation and azimuth angle limits ensuring the safety of the ship and crew during firing operations.
French (Systèmes d'armes (Forces navales))
système d'armes naval [correct, masculine noun]