English (Astronautics)
taxi crew [correct, officially approved]
CONT: ... "taxi crews" were to pilot Soyuz TM ships to the ISS [International Space Station]. After spending a few days onboard the station the taxi crew would return home onboard the previous craft, leaving "resident" crew of the station with a "fresh" lifeboat Soyuz TM.
OBS: taxi crew : term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group(ISSOAG).
French (Astronautique)
équipage de mission taxi [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: [...] un équipage de mission taxi devrait arriver à bord d'un nouveau Soyouz. Celui-ci remplacera l'engin Soyouz qui a transporté le premier équipage vers la Station le 30 octobre 2000. La capsule Soyouz a une durée de vie en orbite d'environ 6 mois.
OBS: équipage de mission taxi : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).