English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
orbital catchup; orbital catch-up
CONT: After two days of orbital catch-up the Atlantis crew entered the ISS(International Space Station) complex on 11 September at 7 : 35 am CDT(Central Daylight Time) with a wave and smiles to Mission Control operators on the ground.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
rattrapage orbital [masculine noun]; rattrapage sur orbite [masculine noun]