English (Orbital Stations)
crew refrigerator/freezer [correct, officially approved]
CONT: ESA is ... supplying a crew refrigerator/freezer unit for the station’s habitation module ...
OBS: crew refrigerator/freezer : term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group(ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
réfrigérateur-congélateur pour l'équipage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Bâti réfrigérateur-congélateur pour l'équipage.
OBS: réfrigérateur-congélateur pour l'équipage : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).