English (Aeroindustry)
command select ejection system [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A system permitting the optional transfer from on crew station to another of the control of a command ejection system for automatic ejection of all occupants
OBS: command select ejection system: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
système d'éjection à commande sélective [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Système permettant le transfert à la demande, d'un poste d'équipage à un autre, du contrôle de la commande déclenchant l'éjection de tous les occupants.
OBS: système d'éjection à commande sélective : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.