English (Labour and Employment; Trade)
professional services [correct]
DEF: Services, the provision of which requires specialized post-secondary education, or equivalent training or experience, and for which the right to practice is granted or restricted by a Party, but does not include services provided by trade-persons or vessel and aircraft crew members.
French (Travail et emploi; Commerce)
services professionnels [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Comercio)
servicios profesionales [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Servicios que para su prestación requieren de educación superior especializada o adiestramiento o experiencia equivalentes y cuyo ejercicio es autorizado o restringido por una Parte, pero no incluye los servicios prestados por personas que practican un oficio o los tripulantes de barcos mercantes y aeronaves.