English (Water Transport)
basic crew
OBS: Second level of training in the National Training Standards for Coast Guard Auxiliary Members.
French (Transport par eau)
formation de base - membre d'équipage [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Deuxième niveau de formation visé dans les Normes nationales de formation pour les membres de la Garde côtière auxiliaire.