English (Spacecraft)
Soyuz ship [correct, officially approved]; Russian Soyuz ship [correct]; Soyuz spacecraft [correct]; Soyuz rescue ship [correct]; Soyuz [correct]
DEF: Spacecraft for crew return and transfer.
OBS: Soyuz ship: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Engins spatiaux)
vaisseau Soyouz [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; Soyouz [correct]; engin russe Soyouz [masculine noun]; barque de sauvetage [feminine noun]
CONT: [Le] vaisseau Soyouz [peut] faire office de «barque de sauvetage» dans l'attente du développement d'un moyen d'évacuation plus approprié.
OBS: vaisseau Soyouz : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).