English (Astronautics)
human space mission [correct, noun]; human mission [correct, noun]
CONT: The space mission named "Gaganyaan" will be the Indian Space Research Organization's first crewed mission to low-earth orbit(400 km above the earth).... The human space mission is aimed at demonstrating India's human spaceflight capability by launching astronauts into space for a three-day mission and bringing them back to Earth safely.
French (Astronautique)
mission spatiale humaine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mission effectuée dans l'espace extra-atmosphérique par un ou plusieurs astronautes.
OBS: mission spatiale humaine : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 26 janvier 2025.