English (Legal Documents; Wireless Telegraphy; Safety (Water Transport))
safety radio-telegraphy certificate
DEF: A document, issued by the authorities of a country, which certifies that a ship is equipped with suitable radio equipment taking into consideration her size, number of crewmen and the type of voyages which she is likely to undertake.
French (Documents juridiques; Radiotélégraphie; Sécurité (Transport par eau))
certificat de sécurité radiotélégraphique [masculine noun]