English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Protection of Life)
fatigue awareness [correct]
CONT: ... if marine crews are not trained in fatigue awareness, there is a risk that they will be unable to prevent, or identify and mitigate, the risks or symptoms associated with fatigue.
PHR: fatigue awareness training
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Sécurité des personnes)
sensibilisation à la fatigue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En l'absence de sensibilisation à la fatigue, il y a un risque que les membres d'équipage ne soient pas en mesure de prévenir, de repérer et d'atténuer les risques ou les symptômes associés à la fatigue.
PHR: formation en sensibilisation à la fatigue