English (Commercial Aviation)
wet lease [correct, noun, officially approved]
DEF: An arrangement for renting an aircraft under which the owner provides crews, ground support equipment, fuel and so on.
OBS: The opposite of "dry lease."
OBS: wet lease: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aviation commerciale)
location avec équipage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; location d'avion avec équipage [correct, feminine noun]; location mouillée [feminine noun]
DEF: Location d'aéronef aux termes de laquelle le loueur fournit, directement ou indirectement, l'équipage nécessaire à la conduite de l'aéronef.
OBS: Le contraire de «location sans équipage».
OBS: location avec équipage : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aviación comercial)
arrendamiento con tripulación [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: El arrendador puede obligarse a entregar la aeronave equipada y tripulada, siempre que la conducción técnica y la dirección de la tripulación se transfieran al arrendatario.