English (Types of Aircraft; Military Training; Target Acquisition)
jet target drone [correct]
CONT: The Firebee was the most widely used jet target drone in the world... Remotely controlled, Firebees are used as realistic "flying bull' s-eyes" that simulate enemy jet aircraft to challenge the missile-firing skills of jet pilots and ground crews.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Instruction du personnel militaire; Acquisition d'objectif)
engin-cible à réaction [masculine noun]; drone à réaction [proposal, masculine noun]