English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
inshore fishing operation [correct]; inshore operation [correct]
CONT: An inshore fishing operation usually takes [one] to [three] days but the bigger inshore vessels stay at the sea for 15 to 20 days. A typical fishing trip for an inshore fishing vessel usually involved [three] to [five] crews.
OBS: Fishing near the coast.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
opération de pêche côtière [correct, feminine noun]