English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Railroad Maintenance)
sleeping car [correct, officially approved]; sleeper [correct, officially approved]; bunkcar [correct]
OBS: An outfit car for maintenance work crews.
OBS: sleeping car; sleeper: terms officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
voiture-dortoir [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Voiture faisant partie d'un train-parc qui sert de logement pour les équipes de travaux.
OBS: voiture-dortoir : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.