English (Tourist Lodging; Types of Constructed Works)
bunkhouse [correct]; bunk house; bunk-house
OBS: A rough simple building providing sleeping quarters usually with bunks(as for workers on construction projects or for logging crews, ranch hands, or harvest crews).
OBS: bunkhouse: term used by Parks Canada.
French (Hébergement (Tourisme); Types de constructions)
pavillon-dortoir [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Bâtiment en planches ou en grumes servant à abriter les hommes travaillant à une entreprise spéciale ou des touristes dans un parc.
OBS: pavillon-dortoir : terme en usage à Parcs Canada.