English (Military Organization; Military Tactics; Emergency Management)
contingency reaction force [correct, NATO, standardized]; CRF [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: contingency reaction force; CRF : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Tactique militaire; Gestion des urgences)
force de réaction pour les situations de circonstance [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CRF [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: force de réaction pour les situations de circonstance; CRF : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.