English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
crash resistant fuel system [correct, officially approved]; CRFS [correct, officially approved]; crashworthy fuel system [correct, officially approved]; CRFS [correct, officially approved]; CRFS
OBS: Terms officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
circuit carburant à l'épreuve des impacts [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.