English (Card Games)
cribbage table [correct]; crib table [avoid, see observation]
DEF: A specially designed table to play cribbage on.
OBS: cribbage : A card game for two, three, or four people. The players keep score with a narrow board having holes into which movable pegs fit.
OBS: crib : slang, colloquial, or informal for "cribbage".
French (Jeux de cartes)
table de cribbage [correct, feminine noun]; table pour le jeu de cribbage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Table carrée ou rectangulaire, spécialement conçue pour jouer au cribbage. Le long de chacun des côtés ont été percés les trous permettant à chaque joueur (au maximum 4) de marquer ses points. Le milieu, laissé libre, sert à discarter. La planchette de cribbage, qu'elle soit rectangulaire, en forme de S ou de 29 n'est donc plus nécessaire.