English (Cancers and Oncology)
adenoid cystic carcinoma [correct]; adenocystic carcinoma [correct]; cribriform carcinoma [correct]; cylindroma [correct]
DEF: Carcinoma characterized by bands or cylinders of hyalinized or mucinous stroma separating or surrounded by nests or cords of small epithelial cells.
French (Cancers et oncologie)
carcinome adénoïde kystique [correct, masculine noun]; carcinome adénokystique [correct, masculine noun]; cylindrome [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
CONT: Carcinome des glandes bronchiques - carcinome adénoïde kystique : tumeur formant de petites structures canaliculaires anciennement appelée "cylindrome".
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología)
carcinoma adenoide quístico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cáncer que se origina en una de las glándulas salivares y que normalmente se extirpa.