English (Mammals)
long-tailed pygmy rice rat [correct, noun]; long-tailed colilargo [correct, noun]
OBS: A rodent of the family Cricetidae.
French (Mammifères)
rat pygmée de rizière à longue queue [correct, masculine noun]; rat nain des rizières à longue queue [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rongeur de la famille des Cricetidae.