English (Mammals)
northern red-backed vole [correct, noun]
OBS: A mammal of the family Cricetidae.
French (Mammifères)
campagnol à dos roux boréal [correct, masculine noun]; campagnol boréal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Cricetidae.