English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Carolina raspy cricket [correct]; Carolina leaf-roller [correct]
OBS: Insect (order Orthoptera) of the family Gryllacrididae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
grillacre de Caroline [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des orthoptères) de la famille des Gryllacrididae.