English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
saddle-backed bush-cricket [correct]; saddle-backed bush cricket [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Orthoptera) of the family Tettigoniidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
éphippigère des vignes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des orthoptères) de la famille des Tettigoniidae.