English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
minute pygmy mole grasshopper [correct]; smaller sand cricket [correct]
OBS: Insect (order Orthoptera) of the family Tridactylidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
tridacte menu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des orthoptères) de la famille des Tridactylidae.