English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
armoured katydid [correct]; armoured ground cricket [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Orthoptera) of the family Tettigoniidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
criquet à armure [masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des orthoptères) de la famille des Tettigoniidae.