English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
dark Jerusalem cricket [correct]
OBS: Insect (order Orthoptera) of the family Stenopelmatidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
sténopelmate sombre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des orthoptères) de la famille des Stenopelmatidae.