English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
short-legged camel cricket [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Orthoptera) of the family Rhaphidophoridae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
camelline à pattes courtes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des orthoptères) de la famille des Rhaphidophoridae.