English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
seventeen-chromosome mole cricket
OBS: An insect (order Orthoptera) of the family Gryllotalpidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
courtilière provençale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des orthoptères) de la famille des Gryllotalpidae.