English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Buckell' s hump-winged cricket [correct]; Buckell’s grig [correct]
OBS: Insect (order Orthoptera) of the family Prophalangopsidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
prophalange de Buckell [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des orthoptères) de la famille des Prophalangopsidae.