English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Oregon ant cricket [correct]; West Coast ant cricket
OBS: Insect (order Orthoptera) of the family Myrmecophilidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
myrmécophe d'Oregon [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des orthoptères) de la famille des Myrmecophilidae.