English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
northern mole cricket [correct]
OBS: Insect (order Orthoptera) of the family Gryllotalpidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
courtilière du Nord [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des orthoptères) de la famille des Gryllotalpidae.