English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
field cricket [correct, see observation]
OBS: An insect (order Orthoptera) of the family Gryllidae.
OBS: field cricket : common name also used to refer to many species of the genus Gryllus.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
grillon champêtre [correct, masculine noun]; grillon des champs [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des orthoptères) de la famille des Gryllidae.