English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
grey ground cricket [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Orthoptera) of the family Gryllidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
grillon gris [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des orthoptères) de la famille des Gryllidae.