English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
camel crickets [correct, plural]; cave crickets [correct, plural]
OBS: A subfamily of insects which belongs to the order Orthoptera.
OBS: These insects are brownish and rather humpbacked in appearance, and are found in caves, hollow trees, under logs and stones, and in other dark moist places. Most of the species in this group belong to the genus Ceuthophilus.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
grillons cavernicoles [correct, masculine noun, plural]; grillons des caves [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Sous-famille d'insectes de l'ordre des orthoptères.
OBS: Le plupart des insectes de cette sous-famille appartiennent au genre Ceuthophilus.