English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
long-horned orthoptera [correct]
OBS: A suborder of insects which belongs to the order Orthoptera.
OBS: The Ensifera are jumping Orthoptera, with the hind femora more or less enlarged; they include the long-horned grasshoppers and crickets.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
ensifères [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Sous-ordre d'insectes, qui appartient à l'ordre des orthoptères