English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
bush crickets [correct, plural]
OBS: A family of insects which belongs to the Orthoptera.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
grillons des broussailles [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Famille d'insectes de l'ordre des orthoptères.